Graduation 2016

The 51st annual commencement exercise was held May 21st at the John A. Alario, Sr. Event Center. Fr. Louis Molinelli, SDB, Director/Principal, awarded diplomas, while Mr. Christopher Collins, Assistant Principal of Academics, served as Master of Ceremonies. Mr. Jack S. Truxillo, Associate Superintendent of the Office of Catholic Schools, presented the Archdiocesan address.

The Valedictorians were:

    Cameron M. Bertot
    Trenton D. King
    Kevin V. Le
    Cuong M. Tran

The Salutatorians were:

    Justin P. Adams
    Brennon D. Vegas

Silver Eagles

Silver Eagles were presented to graduates who distinguished themselves from their peers over a period of four years:

    Character: Cameron M. Bertot
    Leadership: Peyton E. Dufour
    Service: Trenton D. King
    Scholarship: Cuong M. Tran

Silver Eagles were also presented to those demonstrating the personal qualities personified by the award:

    Linh D. Nguyen
    Matthew S. Keller
    Mitchell W. Schaefer
    Huy P. Vu.

The outstanding graduate was:

    Cuong M. Tran.

Honor graduates were:

    Justin P. Adams
    Brad H. Albarado
    Joseph J. Aucoin
    Cameron M. Bertot
    Luis F. Chacon
    Corey J. Danos, Jr.
    Peyton E. Dufour
    Trenton D. King
    Griffin P. Lapeyrouse
    Kevin V. Le
    Ryder C. Matherne
    Mark M. Minias
    Linh D. Nguyen
    Deven B. Ronquillo
    Dwayne A. Shelby, Jr.
    Cuong M. Tran
    Brennon D. Vegas
    Huy P. Vu.

Other graduates were:

    Patrick J. Allen
    Zachary P. Autin
    Chase M. Bagley
    Kevin Balleza
    Drew B. Bernard
    Brandon A. Bertucci
    Matthew L. Blair
    Michael J. Bourgeois, Jr.
    Alexander M. Brown
    Blake J. Chiquet.
    Stephen A. Colar, Jr.
    John J. Cotton, Jr.
    Austin J. Dantin
    Colton B. Darnall
    Bradley M. Davis
    Austin T. Dufrene
    Sean-Michael Dumas
    Adrian A. Ferrell
    Konnor S. Gaubert
    Brandon J. Gautreaux.
    Juawane L. Gray
    Raymond J. Guillotte

    Kristopher A. Hepting
    Zachary W. Hinson
    Brett T. Hynes
    Torrin J. Jackson
    Daniel A. Jaen
    Patrick R. Kass
    Matthew S. Keller
    Richard J. Kimball
    Maxwell A. King
    Jared A. Kratzberg
    Joseph P. LaCava, V
    Alexander M.Landry
    Johnny I. Langford
    Brandon J. Martin
    Denzell K. McCoy
    Joseph McDonald, IV
    Keith S. Meier, Jr.
    Cuong H.V. Nguyen
    James C. Overby, Jr.
    Joshua R. Pantoja
    Joseph R. Peterson

    Dylan D. Pham
    Trey P. Ragas
    Nathan S. Randazzo
    Eugene E. Ridgley, Jr.
    Brian J. Ross, Jr.
    Esteban M. Sanchez
    Brennan M. Sarah
    Mitchell W. Schaefer
    Dylan J. Scheffler
    Ronald J. Schouest, III
    Landon M. Scott
    Cody A. Sposito
    Zachary C. Sutherland
    Cristian R. Triana
    Austin J. Trosclair
    Gabriel J. Vallelungo
    Conner B. Walker
    Gavin M. White
    Bryant K. White, Jr.
    Scott P. White, Jr.
    DeVante’ J. Williams-Tross
    Todd M. Young, Jr.

Perfect Attendance Awards:

    3 years: Kristopher A. Hepting
    2 years: Stephen A. Colar, Jr.
    1 year: Joseph J. Aucoin, Kevin Balleza, Brandon J. Gautreaux, Kevin V. Le, and Huy P. Vu

The Educator of the Year Award

    Mr. Micah Simoneaux