Past Silver Eagles

Silver Eagles are given to the top 10% of the graduating population. In a particular way we honor those who earn the Silver Eagle under the aspects of: Character, Scholarship, Leadership, and Service.

Year

Character Scholarship Leadership

Service

 1970   Dale Thomas  Timmy Terrebonne  Richard Manders  Donald Tauzier
 1971  Richard LeBlanc  Charles Lacinak, Jr.  Kenneth Bernich  Frank Methe
 1972  Francis Richard, Jr.  Michael Laviolette  Charles Knopp  Blair Rittiner
 1973  Charles Angelo, Jr.  Joseph Wilkinson, Jr.  Patrick Pereira  Jeffery Burmaster
 1974  Douglas Caldaera  John Kornovich  John O’Brien, Jr.  Elwood Woolledge, Jr.
 1975  Leonardo Villalon, Jr.  Louis Barbier  David Landry  Raymond Ladouceur
 1976  Thomas Kranz  John O’Dowd  David LeBlanc  David Wolledge
 1977  Bryan Aucoin  Julius Laurent, Jr.  Michael Cortez  Gerald DeLuca, Jr.
 1978  James Bertrand  Arthur Orgeron, III  Thomas Traham  Marcello Todaro
 1979  Melvin Joseph  Wendell Laurent  Gregory Schloesser  Earl Vedros, Jr.
 1980  John Finn  Warren Jones  Thomas Cortazzo  Patrick Nolan
 1981  David Beerbohm  Wayne Salvaggio  Randy Loup  Kevin Steel
 1982  Gavin Patrick Mahlie  Christopher James Schwehm  Steven William Hegmann  Arthur Theodore Morvant, Jr.
 1983  Joseph Zimmerman, III  Darrin Caramonta  Avery Buras  James Theriot
 1984  Ignazio Albergamo  Hytham Imseis  Glen Estopinal  Stephen Boudreaux
 1985  Roger Stack, Jr.  Steven Granier  Henry Legendre  David Rome
 1986  Christopher Dragon  Leonard Ray  Elward Cortez  Christopher Hebert
 1987  Emile Dufrene, III  Sean Klein  Barry Blanchard  Nellson Cantrelle, III
 1988  Brad Gomez  Christopher Walters  Tyler Troutman  Frank Ullo, Jr.
 1989  Douglas Mehaffie  Paul Vlosich  Jeffery Ruiz  Roy Von Holden
 1990  Troy Falterman  Essam Imseis  Carnell Goldman  Neil Romero
 1991  David Guarino, Jr.  Donald Cooper, Jr.  Chad Bairnsfather  Toby Salsman
 1992  John Dalton, Jr.  Kevin Plaisance  Patrick Marks, Jr.  Joseph Bozzelle, Jr.
 1993  Brent Campbell  Timothy Chauvin  Eugene Ridgley  Shawn Miller
 1994  Jeremiah Thompson  David Pooley  Jon Belteau  Carlos Picornell
 1995  Darrol Camp  Anthony D’Amico  Randy Michel  Christopher Roberts
 1996  Sean Savoie  Jonathan Bradford  Travis Fox  Salvador Scaccia
 1997  Gerald Faulkner, Jr.  Daniel Trosclair  Jared Foreman  Steve Penouilh, Jr.
 1998  Jonathan Fox  Hoang Tran  Shawn Heiden  Richard Tullier, Jr.
 1999  Rhionell Payadue, III  Brandon Taravella  Matthew Slowik  Jeffery Winter
 2000  Lester Rodriguez  Philip Landry  Leeland Richard  Kyle Libersat
 2001  Derrick Dunne  Brian Kay  Michael Stewart, II  Marc Johnson
 2002  Bobby Barbier  Alex Fink  Jeremy Thibodeaux  David Mora
 2003  Carlos Rachel  Terry Kennair  Brett Billiot  Perry Poussard, Jr.
 2004  James Foley  Matthew Hebert  Darren Seibert, Jr.  Kevin Babb, Jr.
 2005  Daryl Doris  Joshua Womack  Joseph LeBlanc  Brian Guidroz
 2006  Paul Hatty, Jr.  Joshua Bourgeois  Zachariah Morgan  Joseph Taravella
 2007  Darold Hughes  Derek Donewar  Glayton Fields  Brent Cunningham
 2008  Daniel Quebedeaux  Jacob Faucheaux  Dustin Lovas  Joshua Mire
 2009  Matthew Plaisance  Michael Cruice  Holden Lombard  Joseph Stieffel
 2010  Andrew Starkey  Patrick Lorio  Colin Wattigney  Christopher Litton
 2011  Tyler Adams  Michael Ledet  Adam Gotango  Ryan Carlson
 2012  Joshua DiSalvo  Ryan Mundt  Hunter Hidalgo  Christopher Lomonaco
 2013  Charles Jones IV  Travis Evans  Grant Bourgeois  Ryan Bujol
 2014  Cullen Narcisse  Jacob Ducote  Cameron Troxler  Cody LeBouef
 2015  Jordan Ortega  Kelvin Clulee  Joseph Casso  Justin Ortega
 2016  Cameron Bertot  Cuong Tran  Peyton Dufour  Trenton King
 2017  Huey Campbell III  Scott Hotard  Kolby Sculthorp  Matthew Collins