Distinguished Alumni

Year

Valedictorian Salutatorian

Outstanding Grad

1966 Walter O’Brien Danny Rodriguez
1967 Michael Pscenicha, Jr. Louis Lehr, Jr.
1968 Glen Palmisano Barry Bordenave
1969 William Larrick Gerard Constant
1970 Timmy Terrebonne Kerry Grundmeyer
1971 Robert Starkenburg Charles Lacinak, Jr.
1972 Michael Laviolette Darryl Hymel
1973 Charles Angelo, Jr. Joseph Wilkinson, Jr. Patrick Pereira
1974 John Kornovich David DeCuir Douglas Caldaera
1975 Louis Barbier David Templeman Victor Morlas, III
1976 Bertrand Donnes, Jr. Norman Wilson, Jr. Thomas Kranz
1977 Julius Laurent, Jr. Thomas Wagner, Jr. Julius Laurent, Jr.
1978 Gary Morlas Michael Boullosa James Bertrand
1979 Wendell Laurent James Jansson, Jr. Gregory Schlesser
1980 Thomas Cortazzo Warren Jones Thomas Cortazzo
1981 Wayne Salvaggio Jorge Ledo Wade Estopinal
1982   Christopher James Schwehm  Carmen Michael Pisano  Gavin Patrick Mahlie
1983 Darrin Caramonta Anthony Alleman Avery Buras
1984 Hytham Imseis Steven LeBlanc Glen Estopinal
1985 Steven Granier Roger Stack, Jr. Steven Granier
1986 Anthony LaBella, III Christopher Dragon Anthony LeBella, III
1987 Sean Klein Emile Dufrene, III Barry Blanchard
1988 Christopher Walters Frank Ullo, Jr. Tyler Troutman
1989 Joseph Imseis Paul Vlosich Gouglas Mehaffie
1990 Essam Imseis Robert Wollfarth Troy Falterman
1991 Donald Cooper Jr. David Guarino, Jr.
Kristopher Holden
Chad Bairnsfather
1992 Kevin Plaisance Joseph Bozzelle, Jr. Kevin Plaisance
1993 Barry Creppel Timothy Chauvin Timothy Chauvin
1994 David Pooley Keith Kliebert
Shawn Tullier
David Pooley
1995 Anthony D’Amico Gregory Fahrenholt Kenneth Vicknair, Jr.
1996 Jonathan Bradford Jeffery Waltz Travis Fox
1997 Daniel Trosclair Paul Rogers Chad Burski
1998 Hoang Tran Richard Tullier, Jr. Jonathan Fox
1999 Brandon Travella Frankie Mulligan Matthew Slowik
2000 Philip Landry Leeland Richard Philip Landry
2001 Irfan Mehmood Tony Thong Michael Stewart II
2002 Alex Fink Brandon Fontenelle Jeremy Thibodeaux
2003 Terry Kennair
Eric Murphy
Perry Poussard, Jr. Perry Poussard, Jr.
2004 Matthew Hebert Darren Seibert, Jr. Matthew Hebert
2005 Joshua Womack Joseph LeBlanc Joshua Womack
2006 Tommy Vo Kyle Fontanille Paul Hatty
2007 Derek Donewar Ryan DiFulco Derek Donewar
2008 Jacob Faucheaux Christopher Vu Daniel Quebedeaux
2009 Michael Cruice MatthewPlaisance Vicent Tran
2010 Joshua Phillip Culotta
Patrick Lorio
Andrew Starkey
Christian Michael Bertot
Gerard Cruice III
Kyle Descant
Louis Fettet
Colin Wattingney
Colin Keith Wattingney
2011 Michael Ledet Eric Camardelle Michael Ledet
2012 Ryan Mundt
Robert Newman III
Hunter Hidalgo
Kory Victoriano
Benjamin Vu
Hunter Hidalgo
2013 Ryan Bujol
Travis Evans
Ryan Dale
Daniel Nguyen
Davin Alfonzo
Ryan Bujol
2014 Jacob Ducote
Tyler Hernandez
Rashad Reeves Jacob Ducote
2015 Kelvin Clulee Ethan Tran
Alexander Vedros
Scott Vedros
Joseph Casso
2016 Cameron Bertot
Trenton King
Kevin Le
Cuong Tran
Justin Adams
Brennon Vegas
Cuong Tran